LEGAL STATEMENT

Paratus AMC Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. The information provided on this Website is for the use by people who are resident and ordinarily resident in the United Kingdom only. To help us improve our service, we may record or monitor phone calls. Paratus AMC Limited, No.5 Arlington Square, Bracknell, RG12 1WA. Registered in England with Company No. 3489004

Privacy Policy

Data Protection

Paratus AMC recognises that your privacy is important and is committed to respecting your online privacy. Paratus AMC is registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner and we will only process your personal information lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We have strict policies and procedure in place and appropriate security measures to protect personal information.


Information we collect

Paratus AMC collects the following information through use of this website:-


Use of information

Paratus AMC processes personal information obtained via its web-site for the following purposes:-


Disclosure of personal information

Personal information will only be disclosed to third parties in connection with our legal or regulatory obligations.


Security

This website has security measures in place to protect the confidentiality, loss or misuse of the information under its control. Paratus AMC uses a secure server that implements Secure Socket Layer technology. This technology is designed to prevent any person from gaining access to the information provided whilst it is on our site or being transmitted across the internet.


Cookies

A cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer's hard disk so that the website can remember who you are. A cookie will typically contain the name of the domain from which the cookie has come, the "lifetime" of the cookie, and a value, usually a randomly generated unique number. Two types of cookies are used on this web-site: Session Cookies: temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the site; and Persistent cookies: cookies which remain in the cookie file of your browser for much longer (though how long will depend on the lifetime of the specific cookie).

Cookies can help a website to arrange content to match your preferred interests more quickly. Most major websites use cookies. Cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you.

Find out more about cookies.

How we may use Cookies on our Site and what Information we may collect

Session Cookies

Persistent Cookies

To help us recognise you as a unique visitor (your username) when you return to our web-site and to allow us to speed up access to the site.

Disabling/Enabling Cookies

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. However, you will be unable to use our certain features of our web-site if cookies are disabled.

Click here to find out more http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies This policy may be updated from time to time so please revisit this section of the web-site on a regular basis. This policy is not intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal rights. This policy does not cover the links within this site linking to other sites.


Privacy Statement

The Data Protection Act 1998 protects the use of your personal data or information. This Privacy Policy sets out how we intend to use your personal information so that you can decide whether or not you wish to provide us with your personal information.