Paratus AMC

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Legal Statement

Paratus AMC Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. The information provided on this Website is for the use by people who are resident and ordinarily resident in the United Kingdom only. To help us improve our service, we may record or monitor phone calls. Paratus AMC Limited, No.5 Arlington Square, Bracknell, RG12 1WA. Registered in England with Company No. 3489004


Privacy Policy

Your personal information is covered under our Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy

Data Protection

Paratus AMC recognises that your privacy is important and is committed to respecting your online privacy. Paratus AMC is registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner and we will only process your personal information lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations the Privacy and Electronic Communication Regulations 2003 and any legislation of equivalent purpose or effect enacted in the United Kingdom. We have strict policies and procedure in place and appropriate security measures to protect personal information.


Information we collect

Paratus AMC collects the following information through use of this website:-


Use of information

Paratus AMC processes personal information obtained via its web-site for the following purposes:-


Disclosure of personal information

Personal information will only be disclosed to third parties in connection with our legal or regulatory obligations.


Security

This website has security measures in place to protect the confidentiality, loss or misuse of the information under its control. Paratus AMC uses a secure server that implements Secure Socket Layer technology. This technology is designed to prevent any person from gaining access to the information provided whilst it is on our site or being transmitted across the internet.


Access to third party links

We do not control and are not responsible for the content or availability of third party websites. We do not endorse or make any representations about third party websites. It is fully at your own risk if you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to our Website.


Cookies

For information regarding cookie usage, please read our Cookie Policy


Privacy Statement

The General Data Protection Regulations, the Privacy and Electronic Communication Regulations 2003 and any legislation of equivalent purpose or effect enacted in the United Kingdom protects the use of your personal data or information. This Privacy Notice sets out how we intend to use your personal information so that you can decide whether or not you wish to provide us with your personal information.